In Festival Guide

Get ready to party, Milwaukee. (PHOTO: VISIT Milwaukee)

Here's your complete 2018 Summerfest schedule

It's finally time for the fest! On Tuesday, the world's largest music festival will continue overflowing with beer, food, fun activities and A-grade people-watching. Oh yeah, and music. So. Much. Music.

To help plan your auditory attack for the second week of the Big Gig, we've assembled a master list of every single musical act headed to every single stage on the Summerfest grounds. Start setting your schedule – and get ready for the loudest, liveliest and most legendary part of the great Milwaukee summer.

July 3

American Family Insurance Amphitheater

7:30 p.m. – J. Cole with Trippie Redd

BMO Harris Pavilion

Noon – Greatest Hits Band
1:30 p.m. – Golden Idols
2 p.m. – The Booze Brothers Show Band
4 p.m. – Separate Ways
6 p.m. – Chronic Edge
8 p.m. – The Sisterhood
9:45 p.m. – Steven Tyler

Miller Lite Oasis

Noon – Swing Explosion
2:30 p.m. – Well-Known Strangers
5 p.m. – Catfight
6:30 p.m. – Attica Riots
8:30 p.m. – Drax Project
10 p.m. – Foster the People

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

Noon – American Blues
2 p.m. – The Jimmys
4 p.m. – Ken Saydak Band
6 p.m. – DJ Devast8
7 p.m. – Immortal Girlfriend
10 p.m. – Louis the Child

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – UWM Youth Jazz Ensemble/Milwaukee Jazz Orchestra
1 p.m. – Golden Idols
1:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Jazz Orchestra
3 p.m. – Under the Streetlamp
4:45 p.m. – Keith Pulvermacher Band
6 p.m. – L.I.F.T.
8 p.m. – Joywave
10 p.m. – Bishop Briggs

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Noon – The Kreu
2 p.m. – Los 3 Amigos
4 p.m. – Painted Caves
6 p.m. – In Black & White
8 p.m. – R.A.S. Movement
10 p.m. – The Wailers

Uline Warehouse

1 p.m. – Willow Hill
3 p.m. – Derek Joseph
5 p.m. – The Ryan McGrath Band
6:30 p.m. – Nora Collins
8 p.m. – Dillon Carmichael
10 p.m. – Trace Adkins

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

12:30 p.m. – Love Handle
3 p.m. – Joe Hanson
4:15 p.m. – Carly and Martina
5:30 p.m. – half-alive
6:45 p.m. – Liza Anne
8 p.m. – Abby Jeanne
10 p.m. – Benjamin Booker

Rebel Stage

Noon – Dan Dougherty
1 p.m. – Ego Mechanics
2 p.m. – Midnight Liedke and The Witching Hour
3 p.m. – Old Wolves
4 p.m. – Beaumont James & The Wild Claims
5 p.m. – Coffin Hollow
6 p.m. – TBA
7 p.m. – Pay The Devil
8 p.m. – Shane Dar

Jojo's Martini Lounge

Noon – Taped music
12:30 p.m. – Golden Idols
1 p.m. – Downtown Harrison
4 p.m. – Totally Neon
8 p.m. – Cold Sweat & The Brew City Horns

Klement's Sausage & Beer Garden Stage

2 p.m. – Bryan O'Donnell
4 p.m. – CNJ Latin Jazz
6 p.m. – Wade Fernandez

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

1:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic
3 p.m. – Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers
4:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Admirals Hockey
6 p.m. – YMCA of Greater Waukesha County
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

Noon – Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chili Puppets
12:45 p.m. – Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic
1:30 p.m. – Amy Lowe & King Katz
2:15 p.m. – Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chili Puppets
3:15 p.m. – Ron Fable and Kathie
4 p.m. – Survivor Family Game Show
4:45 p.m. – Amy Lowe & King Katz
5:30 p.m. – Ron Fable and Kathie
6:30 p.m. – Survivor Family Game Show
7:30 p.m. – David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

Kohl's Captivation Station

12:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Community Circus
1 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
1:45 p.m. – Jerry Frasier Magic Show
2:30 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
3:15 p.m. – Jerry Frasier Magic Show
4 p.m. – Join In and Dance
5 p.m. – Jerry Frasier Magic Show
6 p.m. – ComedySportz

July 4

American Family Insurance Amphitheater

7:30 p.m. – Journey and Def Leppard

BMO Harris Pavilion

2 p.m. – Cluster Fork
4 p.m. – Bad Medicine
6 p.m. – Brett Newski
8 p.m. – The Wombats
10 p.m. – Pixies

Miller Lite Oasis

Noon – The Tons 'O Fun Band
2 p.m. – Boy Band Review
3:30 p.m. – The Magnettes
5 p.m. – Sc Mira
6:30 p.m. – REYNA
8 p.m. – VOILA
9:45 p.m. – Kesha

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

Noon – Logan's Run
2 p.m. – USAF Mid America Starlifter
4 p.m. – The Gilligans
6 p.m. – Andreas Moss
7 p.m. – CADE
8 p.m. – Justin Caruso
9 p.m. – CVBZ
10:15 p.m. – Cheat Codes

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Bockenplautz
2 p.m. – Addiction
4 p.m. – Lovin' Kind
5:30 p.m. – Generation Z
7:30 p.m. – Harper and Midwest Kind
9:30 p.m. – Gavin DeGraw

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Noon – The Listening Party
2 p.m. – The Mascot Theory
4 p.m. – Gabe Burdulis
6 p.m. – Nikhil Korula Band
8 p.m. – Bay Ledges
9:45 p.m. – The Fray

Uline Warehouse

1 p.m. – Platinum
3 p.m. – Highway 414 Band
5 p.m. – Joe D'Urso & Stone Caravan
6:30 p.m. – Brandon Ray
8 p.m. – Chris Lane
10 p.m. – Midland

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

12:30 p.m. – A Friend Called Fire
1:45 p.m. – Seasaw
3 p.m. – Rocket Paloma
4:15 p.m. – Band of Dust
5:30 p.m. – Emily Hackett
6:45 p.m. – Alex Guthrie
8 p.m. – Chicken Wire Empire
10 p.m. – Yonder Mountain String Band

Rebel Stage

Noon – Crowning The Tyrant
1 p.m. – All Kings Fall
2 p.m. – Warpiper
3 p.m. – Allantide
4 p.m. – CETERi
5 p.m. – H1Z1
6 p.m. – Three Left
7 p.m. – No Conviction
8 p.m. – The Red Flags

Jojo's Martini Lounge

Noon – Taped music
1 p.m. – Alyssia Dominguez
4 p.m. – Ask Your Mother
8 p.m. – Kings of Radio

Klement's Sausage & Beer Garden Stage

2 p.m. – Lil Rev'
4 p.m. – Tres Acoustico
6 p.m. – Frogwater

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

1:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic
3 p.m. – Cops 4 Kidz Basketball (police team vs. youth team)
6 p.m. – Steve Jennings - Frisbee Exhibition
7:30 p.m. – Cops 4 Kidz Basketball (police team vs. youth team)
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

Noon – Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chili Puppets
12:45 p.m. – Ron Fable and Kathie
1:30 p.m. – Survivor Family Game Show
2:15 p.m. – Ron Fable and Kathie
3:15 p.m. – Survivor Family Game Show
4 p.m. – Gypsy Geoff - Fire Circus Show
4:45 p.m. – Marc the Zani
5:30 p.m. – Shandini
6:30 p.m. – Gypsy Geoff - Fire Circus Show

Kohl's Captivation Station

12:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Community Circus
1 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
1:45 p.m. – Jerry Frasier Magic Show
2:30 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
3:15 p.m. – Jerry Frasier Magic Show
4 p.m. – Project Emergent
5 p.m. – ComedySportz
6 p.m. – Jerry Frasier Magic Show

July 5

American Family Insurance Amphitheater

7:30 p.m. – Shawn Mendes with Charli XCX

BMO Harris Pavilion

2 p.m. – USAF Mid America Starlifter
4 p.m. – Reverend Raven and the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys
6 p.m. – John Nemeth
8 p.m. – Walter Trout
9:45 p.m. – Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

Miller Lite Oasis

Noon – Velocity
2:30 p.m. – One of the Boyzz
5 p.m. – Scott E. Berendt & The US Project
6:30 p.m. – Rahn Harper
8 p.m. – Jeremy Zucker
10 p.m. – Machine Gun Kelly

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

Noon – Harrison Ivaz Band
2 p.m. – Pat McCurdy
4 p.m. – Erin Coburn
6 p.m. – Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
8 p.m. – Tyler Boone
9:45 p.m. – Slightly Stoopid

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Black Star Drum Line
2 p.m. – Eric Look Band
4 p.m. – Velveetatones
6 p.m. – Wheelhouse
8 p.m. – Dead Horses
9:30 p.m. – Trampled By Turtles

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Noon – School of Rock - Shorewood
2 p.m. – Rebecca and the Grey Notes
4 p.m. – The Whiskeybelles
6 p.m. – Jimmie Allen
8 p.m. – Devin Dawson
10 p.m. – Brett Young

Uline Warehouse

1 p.m. – Trope
3 p.m. – The Gleasons
5 p.m. – Failure to Launch
6:30 p.m. – DJ Stretch
7:30 p.m. – Genesis Renji
8:30 p.m. – Denny Lanez
10 p.m. – Amine

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

1:45 p.m. – Boxkar
3 p.m. – vilsi
4:15 p.m. – The New Grey
5:30 p.m. – LUXI
6:45 p.m. – Lowdown Brass Band
8 p.m. – The DJs of 88Nine
10 p.m. – DJ Jazzy Jeff

Rebel Stage

Noon – EphinEpic
1 p.m. – Primal Enemy
2 p.m. – Memories Wither
3 p.m. – Anomaly
4 p.m. – 40oz Fist
5 p.m. – Casket Robbery
6 p.m. – Consume the Divide
7 p.m. – Rendered With Hate
8 p.m. – Reflection of Flesh

Jojo's Martini Lounge

Noon – Taped music
1 p.m. – Alyssia Dominguez
4 p.m. – Blue Light Scene
8 p.m. – Eddie Butts Band

Klement's Sausage & Beer Garden Stage

2 p.m. – WAMI Youth Showcase
4 p.m. – Greg Koch Unplugged Gristle
6 p.m. – Stephanie Erin Brill

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Noon – 537 Charger Robotics
4:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Admirals Hockey
6 p.m. – Dan Jennings - Frisbee Exhibition
7:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

Noon – Milwaukee Public Theatre
12:45 p.m. – Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chili Puppets
1:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Community Circus
2:15 p.m. – Milwaukee Community Circus
3:15 p.m. – Aspire Dance Company
4 p.m. – Caricatures and Comedy by Bill Begos
4:45 p.m. – Aspire Dance Company
5:30 p.m. – George of the Juggle
6:30 p.m. – Caricatures and Comedy by Bill Begos
7:30 p.m. – George of the Juggle

Kohl's Captivation Station

12:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Community Circus
1 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
1:45 p.m. – Kohl's Building Block Storytime
2:30 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
3:30 p.m. – Mad Science
4:45 p.m. – Project Emergent
6 p.m. – ComedySportz

July 6

American Family Insurance Amphitheater

7:30 p.m. – Blake Shelton with Luke Combs

BMO Harris Pavilion

2 p.m. – BBTG
4 p.m. – The Davis Family Band
6 p.m. – Laurie Smith & Noisemakers
8 p.m. – B~Free
10 p.m. – Janelle Monae

Miller Lite Oasis

Noon – Kelli and the Soul Mates
2:30 p.m. – Jet Black and the Cadillacs
5 p.m. – Apollo's Beacon
6:30 p.m. – Krantz
8 p.m. – Judah and the Lion
10 p.m. – BORNS

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

Noon – WMMM Battle of Bands Winner
2 p.m. – F for Effort
4 p.m. – Something to Do
6 p.m. – Porcupine
8 p.m. – Jukebox the Ghost
10 p.m. – The Flaming Lips

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – Battle for the UP
2 p.m. – Boney Fingers
4 p.m. – Mr. Blotto
6 p.m. – Cerfus Project
8 p.m. – Dan Rodriguez
10 p.m. – O.A.R.

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Noon – Craig Omick & Friends All Star Band
2 p.m. – Spiders From Milwaukee - Music of David Bowie
4 p.m. – Cathy Grier
6 p.m. – Cambodia
8 p.m. – Friday Pilots Club
10 p.m. – Echosmith

Uline Warehouse

1 p.m. – Northern Haunts
3 p.m. – Nicholas Barron and the Strapping Owls
5 p.m. – KB and the Dungarees
6:30 p.m. – Greg Koch Marshall Trio
8 p.m. – Kyle Megna and the Monsoons
10 p.m. – Michael Franti & Spearhead

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

12:30 p.m. – Ian and the Dream
1:45 p.m. – Queen Hilma
3 p.m. – Sondorblue
4:15 p.m. – Jay Matthes
5:30 p.m. – M A L O
6:45 p.m. – Ratboys
8 p.m. – Becca Mancari
10 p.m. – Hurray for the Riff Raff

Rebel Stage

Noon – Blood Red Boots
1 p.m. – Oblivion Zero
2 p.m. – The Keystones
3 p.m. – The Roving Scallywags
4 p.m. – The Deathless Dogs
5 p.m. – The Ol', One Two
6 p.m. – The Atomic Spins
7 p.m. – Brave The Sea
8 p.m. – Whiskey of the Damned

Jojo's Martini Lounge

Noon – Taped music
1 p.m. – Chris Schmidt
4 p.m. – Road Crew
8 p.m. – The LoveMonkeys

Klement's Sausage & Beer Garden Stage

2 p.m. – G Money presents the G String Experience
4 p.m. – Random Maxx Trio
6 p.m. – The Acoustix

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

1:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Bucks Basketball Clinic
3 p.m. – Cops 4 Kidz Basketball (police team vs. youth team)
4:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Admirals Hockey
6 p.m. – Milwaukee Bucks Rimrockers
7:30 p.m. – Cops 4 Kidz Basketball (police team vs. youth team)
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

Noon – MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band
12:45 p.m. – Main Street Song and Dance Troupe
1:30 p.m. – MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band
2:15 p.m. – Main Street Song and Dance Troupe
3:15 p.m. – MYSO Calypso Steel Drum Band
4 p.m. – Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chili Puppets
4:45 p.m. – George of the Juggle
5:30 p.m. – David Seebach's Wonders of Magic
6:30 p.m. – George of the Juggle
7:30 p.m. – David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

Kohl's Captivation Station

12:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Community Circus
1 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
1:45 p.m. – Join In and Dance
2:45 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
3:45 p.m. – Mad Science
4:45 p.m. – Project Emergent
6 p.m. – ComedySportz

July 7

American Family Insurance Amphitheater

7:30 p.m. – The Weeknd with Big Boi

BMO Harris Pavilion

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – Chasin' Mason
6 p.m. – Elizabeth Lyons
8 p.m. – Mitchell Lee
9:45 p.m. – Hunter Hayes

Miller Lite Oasis

Noon – Crank the Radio
2 p.m. – Big Spoon
4 p.m. – Howard Jones
6 p.m. – Bright Righteous
10 p.m. – Phantogram

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – Candlebox
6 p.m. – Dorothy
8 p.m. – Pop Evil
10 p.m. – Jonathan Davis of Korn

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – Maxi Priest
6 p.m. – Kenny Walker & A Touch of Fire
8 p.m. – Jonny P
10 p.m. – Mayer Hawthorne

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – Molly Hatchet
6 p.m. – King Leg
8 p.m. – The Wild Feathers
10 p.m. – Kip Moore

Uline Warehouse

Noon – School of Rock
3 p.m. – Boney James
5:30 p.m. – Substitute: Tales from The Who
8 p.m. – Willy Porter
10 p.m. – Gin Blossoms

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

Noon – School of Rock
1:45 p.m. – School of Rock
3 p.m. – Daydream Retrievers
4:15 p.m. – Campdogzz
5:30 p.m. – Madison Malone
6:45 p.m. – Grand Am
8 p.m. – The James Hunter Six
10 p.m. – Jon Batiste with the Dap-Kings

Rebel Stage

Noon – Action Boy
1 p.m. – The First Rule
2 p.m. – Ghost Machines
3 p.m. – The Almas
4 p.m. – Dropping Daisies
5 p.m. – Slaughter Party
6 p.m. – Cheap Sleaze
7 p.m. – Thin The Herd
8 p.m. – Siren of Sorrow

Jojo's Martini Lounge

Noon – Taped music
1 p.m. – Wait for Morning
4 p.m. – The Cheap Shots
8 p.m. – The Toys

Klement's Sausage & Beer Garden Stage

2 p.m. – Breakout Trio
4 p.m. – Peter Neumer
6 p.m. – Oumar Sagna and Sindoolaa

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Noon – USTA/Wisconsin Tennis Association
3:15 p.m. – Bella Beauties Dance Company
4:30 p.m. – Zumba Demonstrations
6 p.m. – YMCA of Greater Waukesha County
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

Noon – Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic
12:45 p.m. – Pint Size Polkas
1:30 p.m. – George of the Juggle
2:15 p.m. – Pint Size Polkas
3:15 p.m. – Julie Sobanski: Princess of Magic
4 p.m. – George of the Juggle
4:45 p.m. – Mr. Billy - Original and Classic Rock for Kids
5:30 p.m. – Gypsy Geoff - Fire Circus Show
6:30 p.m. – Mr. Billy - Original and Classic Rock for Kids
7:30 p.m. – Gypsy Geoff - Fire Circus Show

Kohl's Captivation Station

12:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Community Circus
1 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
1:45 p.m. – Duke Otherwise
2 p.m. – Mad Science
2:30 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
3:15 p.m. – Duke Otherwise
4 p.m. – Chris Vogt
5 p.m. – Duke Otherwise
6 p.m. – ComedySportz

July 8

American Family Insurance Amphitheater

7:30 p.m. – Arcade Fire with Manchester Orchestra

BMO Harris Pavilion

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – School of Rock
6 p.m. – School of Rock
7:30 p.m. – Bad Boy
9:45 p.m. – Cheap Trick

Miller Lite Oasis

Noon – CIA (Caught in the Act)
2:30 p.m. – Detour
5 p.m. – The Docksiders
8 p.m. – Corey Pieper
10 p.m. – Timeflies

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – Clave y Afinque
5:30 p.m. – Grupo Xplosion
7:30 p.m. – Caribe Project
9:30 p.m. – Victor Manuelle

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – Spoof Fest
6 p.m. – Spoof Fest
8 p.m. – Steely Dane
10 p.m. – Boz Scaggs

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage

Noon – School of Rock
2 p.m. – School of Rock
4 p.m. – Rockonsin - Finals
5 p.m. – Rockonsin - Finals
6:30 p.m. – Madison County
8 p.m. – Bella Cain
10 p.m. – High Valley

Uline Warehouse

Noon – School of Rock
3:30 p.m. – The Carolinas
5 p.m. – Maple Road Blues Band
6:30 p.m. – Sawyer Fredericks
8 p.m. – Black Belt Theatre
9:45 p.m. – Sevendust

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage

Noon – School of Rock
1:45 p.m. – School of Rock
3 p.m. – Paper Holland
4:15 p.m. – Soccer Mommy
5:30 p.m. – Early Eyes
6:45 p.m. – Savannah Conley
8 p.m. – Walker Lukens
10 p.m. – Anderson East

Rebel Stage

Noon – West Bend Music Academy Summer Rock Band
1 p.m. – Jesse Frewerd
2 p.m. – Billy Goat Rodeo
3 p.m. – Bubbles Erotica
4 p.m. – Cyanide Son
5 p.m. – Rocket Paloma
6 p.m. – Anura
7 p.m. – Monorail Central
8 p.m. – The November Criminals

Jojo's Martini Lounge

Noon – Taped music
1 p.m. – Eric Diamond
4 p.m. – Element 13
8 p.m. – 76 Juliet

Klement's Sausage & Beer Garden Stage

2 p.m. – Riccos Jazz Trio
4 p.m. – Vivo
6 p.m. – Danny Miller Band

Gruber Law Offices Sportszone

Noon – USTA/Wisconsin Tennis Association
3:15 p.m. –Bella Beauties Dance Company
4:30 p.m. – Zumba Demonstrations
6 p.m. – YMCA of Greater Waukesha County
9 p.m. – Division BMX Stunt Team

Northwestern Mutual Children's Theater & Playzone

Noon – Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chili Puppets
12:45 p.m. – Mike and Woody
1:30 p.m. – Mr. Billy - Original and Classic Rock for Kids
2:15 p.m. – Rondini
3:15 p.m. – Mr. Billy - Original and Classic Rock for Kids
4 p.m. – Mike and Woody
4:45 p.m. – Marc the Zani
5:30 p.m. – Wayne & Wingnut – Red Hot Chili Puppets
6:30 p.m. – Marc the Zani

Kohl's Captivation Station

12:30 p.m. – Milwaukee Community Circus
1 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
1:45 p.m. – Join In and Dance
2:30 p.m. – Kohl's Building Block Storytime
3 p.m. – Kohl's Wild Theater
4 p.m. – Chris Vogt
4:45 p.m. – Project Emergent
6 p.m. – ComedySportz

Talkbacks


Post a comment / write a review.

Facebook Comments

Disclaimer: Please note that Facebook comments are posted through Facebook and cannot be approved, edited or declined by OnMilwaukee.com. The opinions expressed in Facebook comments do not necessarily reflect those of OnMilwaukee.com or its staff.