In Festival Guide

The B-52's, Daya, Cash Cash and more are all headed to the lakefront for PrideFest next month.

Here's the full lineup of entertainment for PrideFest 2018

Milwaukee PrideFest is almost upon us, and the nation's largest LGBT festival is even bigger than ever this year – complete with an additional fourth day on Thursday, June 7; the inaugural Pride Ride (potentially the largest LGBTQ-themed motorcycle in the country) on Saturday, June 9; and, of course, the Pride Parade to help close out the festival on Sunday.

But a big reason why PrideFest has exploded into the country's biggest such festival is what takes place on its several stages, featuring everything from live music to drag shows to comedy acts to educational yet entertaining speakers and dance parties. So to help you plan out your perfect PrideFest weekend, here's the festival's full entertainment lineup. (Oh, and make sure you snag tickets as well from the PrideFest website.)

Thursday, June 7

Dance Pavilion

6 p.m. – DJ Kelly
7 p.m. – DJ Chomper
7:45 p.m. – DJ Shawna
8:30 p.m. – Antics
9:30 p.m. – Cash Cash

Hosts: Trannika Rex and guest Lucy Stoole

Friday, June 8

Dance Pavilion

3 p.m. – Opening ceremonies
4:30 p.m. – BJ Daniels Drag Show
6 p.m. – Main Show

  • 6 p.m. – DJ Annalog
  • 7 p.m. – Davis Mallory
  • 8 p.m. – DJ Marcus Angel
  • 9:15 p.m. – DJ Shawna
  • 10:30 p.m. – Dave Aude

Hosts: Trannika Rex and guest BJ Daniels

Miller Lite Mainstage

3:45 p.m. – Brew City Sisters Variety Show
5 p.m. – Women of Comedy
7:05 p.m. – Reyna
8:40 p.m. – GGOOLLDD
10:15 p.m. – Daya

Wom!nz Spot Cafe

4 p.m. – CrimesXNature
6 p.m. – Atheists and Airplanes
7:15 p.m. – The Upside
8:30 p.m. – Alyce Hart
9:30 p.m. – Alyce Hart with Katie Beth
10:30 p.m. – Katie Beth

Wom!nz Spot Lounge

4 p.m. – Gas Station Sushi
5 p.m. – Heather LaNasa
6 p.m. – Faux Fiction
7:15 p.m. – Queerlesque Showcase

Milwaukee Record Stage

5:30 p.m. – Rocket Paloma
6:45 p.m. – Buffalo Gospel
8 p.m. – Iron Pizza
9:15 p.m. – Abby Jeanne
10:15 p.m. – Pants Off Dance Off

Pridefit

6 p.m. – Urban Line Dancing
9 p.m. – PrideFest Glowga

Saturday, June 9

Dance Pavilion

1 p.m. – Koma Kitty
2 p.m. – TBA
3 p.m. – Latin Drag Show
4 p.m. – Leather and Fetish Show
5 p.m. – Boy Toy Chicago Boylesque
5:30 p.m. – Main Show

  • 5:30 p.m. – Haunt3d Hous3
  • 6:15 p.m. – CMK
  • 7 p.m. – G-Cole
  • 8 p.m. – Synmmata
  • 9 p.m. – DJ DRiPSweat
  • 10 p.m. – Divas Live
  • 11 p.m. – DJ Chomper

Hosts: Trannika Rex and Melee

Miller Lite Mainstage

12:15 – RAI
1 p.m. – Redeye
2:15 p.m. – Corky Morgan
3:30 p.m. – Xposed 4Heads
5:05 p.m. – City of Festivals Mens Chorus
6:50 p.m. – Lex Allen
8:35 p.m. – JoJo
10:10 p.m. – Jussie Smollett

Wom!nz Spot Cafe

2:15 p.m. – Slimabean
3:30 p.m. – Karaoke
5:15 p.m. – Comedy Showcase
7:45 p.m. – TBA
9 p.m. – Hip Hop Showcase

Wom!nz Spot Lounge

1 p.m. – Emerging Artist Showcase
3 p.m. – Jen Cintron
5 p.m. – Roxie Beane
7 p.m. – Miltown Kings

Milwaukee Record Stage

5:30 p.m. – The Bang Bang
6:45 p.m. – The Glacial Speed
8 p.m. – Tigernite
9:15 p.m. – TBA
10:30 p.m. – LUXI

Pridefit

2 p.m. – Roller Dance with Roll Train
9 p.m. – PrideFest Glowga

Stonewall Stage

2 p.m. – Meditation: Friending Yourself
3 p.m. – TBA
5 p.m. – Ask the Sexpert!
7 p.m. – Milwaukee LGBT Film/Video Festival

Sunday, June 10

Dance Pavilion

12 p.m. – Furry Masquerade
2:30 p.m. – Zephyr Belly Dancers
3:30 p.m. – Bottoms Up Aerial Burlesque Show
4:30 p.m. – Lady Gia Drag Show
5:30 p.m. – Main Show

  • 5:30 p.m. – DJ Aurora
  • 6:15 p.m. – ShayKenn
  • 7 p.m. – DJ Rozz
  • 8 p.m. – DJ MNF
  • 9 p.m. – DJ Xtasy
  • 10 p.m. – Trannika's Primetime Drag Revue
  • 10:30 p.m. – DJs from Mars

Hosts: Trannika Rex and Dita Von

Miller Lite Main Stage

12:30 p.m. – Ako
1:50 p.m. – The Hot Reds
3:25 p.m. – TBA
4:45 p.m. – Spencer Ludwig
6:30 p.m. – Naked Eyes
8:15 p.m. – The B-52s

Wom!nz Spot Cafe

4 p.m. – Mandy Cappleman
6 p.m. – Dumpster Doves
8 p.m. – Roxi Copland

Wom!nz Spot Lounge

4 p.m. – TBA
6 p.m. – Spoken Word Showcase
8 p.m. – The Zimmer Effect

Milwaukee Record Stage

5 p.m. – Subjective: A Comedic Showing
6:15 p.m. – Hellcat Amazons

Pridefit

3 p.m. – Self Defense with Wes Manko

Stonewall Stage

3 p.m. – Get PreP'd
6 p.m. – Kink It Up!

For more information on PrideFest, its many events and entertainment options and tickets, visit the PrideFest website.


Talkbacks


Post a comment / write a review.

Facebook Comments

Disclaimer: Please note that Facebook comments are posted through Facebook and cannot be approved, edited or declined by OnMilwaukee.com. The opinions expressed in Facebook comments do not necessarily reflect those of OnMilwaukee.com or its staff.